Thursday, 22 October 2026 · 11 Jumada I 1448 AH Sun – Thu · 9:00 – 18:00
+971 56 914 9477 العربية
WhatsApp

Mobile Stand

MAXHUB Mobile Stand for Interactive Flat Panels

WhatsApp
Priceon request
QuotationWithin 1 working day
DeliveryConfirmed with your quote, based on stock
PDFDownload datasheet (Mobile Stand-ST33-Datasheet.pdf)
Overview

The MAXHUB Mobile Stand is a floor-standing accessory from the manufacturer's Mobile Stand series, listed under Interactive Flat Panels accessories. It lets a compatible interactive panel move between classrooms, meeting rooms and training spaces instead of staying fixed to one wall. It suits schools, universities and companies across Qatar that share one display between several rooms. Send your panel model with a quote request so SmartRooms Qatar can confirm fit before you order.

What this MAXHUB Mobile Stand does

A mobile stand takes an interactive flat panel off the wall and places it on a base that can be moved from room to room. The MAXHUB Mobile Stand belongs to the manufacturer's Mobile Stand series and is listed in the accessories range for its interactive flat panels. For a school, university or office that owns one display but uses several teaching or meeting spaces, this type of stand avoids buying a second panel for each room.

Matching the stand to your panel

Because this listing is an accessory, the first decision is compatibility. Confirm the exact panel model you own or plan to buy before ordering, and include that model in your quote request so the SmartRooms Qatar team can confirm fit. Do not assume that a stand from this series will suit a display from another brand.

Weight, dimensions and load figures are not part of the data supplied for this listing, so compare the stand with your panel's own specification before you confirm the order. That check prevents choosing a stand that moves easily but is wrong for the display it has to carry.

Where it fits in Qatar

  • Primary school classrooms: A school in Al Wakrah shares one panel between a science lab and a classroom on the same corridor, moving it to whichever room is teaching that period.
  • Training centres: A training centre in the Industrial Area runs courses in several rooms and wheels the display to the room in use for each session.
  • Corporate meeting rooms: An office in Lusail whose project team reviews plans in different meeting rooms across the working week, using one display for all of them.

Planning for movement and heat

Measure the doorways, lifts and corridors the stand will pass through, and check the floor surface along the route. SmartRooms Qatar offers free site surveys, which can cover these points before you commit to a layout. This is especially useful when one stand will serve several rooms in the same building.

The data for this stand does not include an operating temperature range or an outdoor rating. Confirm the intended environment with the SmartRooms Qatar team before placing it near windows, entrances or lobbies, where summer temperatures above 45°C and dust storms are a concern.

Ordering and quotations

Quotations are usually issued within one working day. Schools, ministries and companies can order against a purchase order (LPO), and government tenders, including Monaqasat, are supported. Payment is available by bank transfer, cheque or purchase order. Delivery covers all 8 municipalities of Qatar, and lead times are estimates confirmed in your quotation. The manufacturer's warranty applies to the product.

To request a quote for the MAXHUB Mobile Stand, send the panel model you will use with it, the rooms it must serve and the number of units you need. The SmartRooms Qatar team will reply with a quotation based on that information.

Highlights

  • MAXHUB Mobile Stand series accessory
  • Listed under Interactive Flat Panels accessories
  • Panel compatibility confirmed before ordering
  • Current model, supplied by quotation
  • Delivery covers all 8 municipalities of Qatar
  • Free site survey for multi-room layouts

Estimated timeline

Quotation within 1 working day · delivery timing depends on stock availability, and we confirm it with your quotation.

Specifications

Source: manufacturer · checked Oct 2026
The full specification and datasheet for this model are available on request; we send them with your quotation.

Downloads

4 files from the manufacturer

Questions about Mobile Stand

What is the MAXHUB Mobile Stand used for?
It is a stand for an interactive flat panel that lets the display be moved between rooms instead of being fixed to a wall. It belongs to the MAXHUB Mobile Stand series and is listed under Interactive Flat Panels accessories. It suits a school, university or company that wants one display to serve several classrooms or meeting rooms, provided the panel model is confirmed as compatible before ordering.
Which MAXHUB panels is the Mobile Stand compatible with?
The data for this listing does not name compatible panel models, so none are stated here. Send the exact panel model when you request a quote, and the SmartRooms Qatar team will confirm whether it fits the stand before you order. Do not assume that a stand from this series will suit a display from another brand.
Can I use the stand outdoors or near windows in Qatar's summer heat?
The data supplied does not include an operating temperature range or an outdoor rating, so do not assume outdoor use. Summer temperatures above 45°C and dust storms matter near windows, entrances and lobbies. Confirm the intended environment with the SmartRooms Qatar team before placing the stand in any of these locations.
How could a primary school in Al Wakrah use this stand?
A school with one panel and two neighbouring rooms, such as a science room and a classroom on the same corridor, can move the display to whichever room is teaching in each period. Check corridor width and door thresholds first, then request a quote with your panel model so the team can confirm the fit.
Would a training centre in the Industrial Area benefit from a mobile stand?
Yes, if the centre runs courses in several rooms. Moving one panel between them is more practical than buying a display for each room. Plan the route from the store room to each classroom, check lift access and floor surfaces, and ask for a free site survey before you approve the layout.
How much space do I need to plan for moving the stand?
Dimensions are not part of the data supplied for this listing, so measure rather than guess. Record the width of each doorway, the size of the lift and the turning space at each stop. Compare these measurements with the stand and panel specifications confirmed in your quotation before approving the order.
Does SmartRooms Qatar offer a site survey for mobile setups?
Yes, site surveys are free. For a stand that will serve several rooms, the survey lets the team walk the route, check doorways and floor surfaces, and advise on the layout. Mention the rooms involved when you request a quote so the survey can be planned alongside it.
Can a school or ministry order this stand by LPO?
Yes. SmartRooms Qatar accepts purchase orders (LPOs) and supports government tenders, including Monaqasat. Payment can be made by bank transfer, cheque or purchase order. Include the quantity, the list of rooms and the panel model in your request so the purchase order matches the quotation.
Can I convert a panel that is already wall-mounted to use this stand?
Not without checking first. The data for this listing does not describe a conversion kit or the mounting interface, so send the current panel model and a photo of the existing wall bracket with your quote request. The SmartRooms Qatar team will confirm whether the stand can take the panel and what the change involves.
When is a mobile stand better than a fixed wall mount?
A mobile stand suits rooms whose use changes during the day, such as a classroom that becomes a training room in the afternoon. A fixed wall mount suits a single room that always uses the same display. If the panel will stay in one place, a wall mount may be the better choice; if it moves between rooms, this stand is the relevant option.

Similar models

Clevertouch Trolleys and Mounts Clevertouch Trolleys and Mounts for Interactive Displays
Stands & mounts
Dahua PKC-MS0A Dahua PKC-MS0A Smart Interactive Whiteboard Mobile Stand
Stands & mounts
Dahua PKC-MS0B Dahua PKC-MS0B Smart Interactive Whiteboard Mobile Stand
Stands & mounts
Dahua PKC-MS0C Dahua PKC-MS0C Smart Interactive Whiteboard Mobile Stand
Stands & mounts
Dahua PKC-MS1A Dahua PKC-MS1A Smart Interactive Whiteboard Mobile Stand
Stands & mounts
Email Call